Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shawn M. Wayans

Age: 51, born 19 January 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

174 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years ago 27 comments
132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
70 votes
Bro's before hoes (33 items)
list by danielle
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
69 votes
Celebrity siblings (28 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 16 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Shawn M. Wayans (born January 19, 1971) is an American actor and comedian who starred in In Living Color and The Wayans Bros. He is the brother of Keenen Ivory, Damon, Marlon, and Kim Wayans. Wayans, the second youngest of ten siblings, was born in New York City, New York, the son of Elvira, a homemaker and social worker, and Howell Wayans, a supermarket manager. His family was involved in the Jehovah's Witnesses religion. Wayans grew up in the housing projects in the Manhattan neighborhood of Chelsea and is a 1989 graduate of the High School for the Humanities. Wayans made his feature debut in older brother Keenen's I'm ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Actor (4), Comedian (3), Male (2), Born 1971 (2), Hot (1), Writer (1), 30 (1), Black (1), U (1), Worst (1), Scary Movies (1), In Living Color (1), I Would Do Him (1), Wayans Brother (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie (2000)
Rating:
5.6
4185 Watched
2. Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.9
2806 Watched
3. Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Rating:
4.9
2672 Watched
4. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.5
1881 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1857 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie (2000)
Rating:
5.6
4185 Watched
2. Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.9
2806 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1857 Watched
4. Little Man (2006)
Rating:
4.1
520 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1095 Watched
2. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1031 Watched
Rating:
6.5
783 Watched
Rating:
7.3
626 Watched
Rating:
5.1
460 Watched




TV written by

1. In Living Color (1990)
Rating:
6.9
239 Watched
Rating:
6.4
24 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Scary Movie (2000)2- Scary Movie 2 (2001)3- White Chicks (2004)4- Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood (1996)5- Little Man (2006)"


dlywod785 posted a comment 1 year, 6 months ago

“HI

My name is Jonathan Demme, am from France i will brief you more once i hear from you as soon as possible i will like to discuss with you email me to (brhmaisho@gmail.com)”

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Capricorn (330 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago