Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shawn Caminiti Pyfrom

Age: 33, born 16 August 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

59 votes
Love is Louder (30 items)
list by Lia
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
53 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 4 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
32 votes
I S2 NY (37 items)
list by kah.
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
27 votes
My favorite male characters (TV edition) (19 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Pyfrom was born in Tampa, Florida, and is of part Italian descent. "Caminiti", his middle name, is the maiden name of his mother, Gail. Pyfrom has an older brother named Christopher and a younger sister named Amber. He is known for his recurring role as Andrew Van de Kamp, the troubled gay teenage son of Bree Hodge (Marcia Cross) and the late Rex Van de Kamp (Steven Culp) on ABC's Desperate Housewives. He played the role, as a recurring guest appearance, throughout the show's first season (2004-2005). After appearing in the entire second season as a supporting cast member (for which he was credited in the opening credi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4212 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3007 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2282 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2155 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1745 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1258 Watched
2. The Shaggy Dog (2006)
Rating:
4.3
340 Watched
Rating:
4.7
103 Watched
4. Tanner Hall (2009)
Rating:
5.6
39 Watched
5. The Darkroom (2006)
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 1 month ago
Actors (281 person items)
Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago