Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Colleen Marie Applegate

Born: 30 May 1963 Died: 23 March 1984

Country of origin: United States


Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Shauna Grant (May 30, 1963 – March 23, 1984) was an American nude model and pornographic performer. Born Colleen Marie Applegate in Bellflower, California, she grew up in the small town of Farmington, Minnesota. She was a cheerleader in high school. Grant was sometimes credited as Callie Aimes, Callie Aims, or Colleen Applegate. She died, Friday, March 23, 1984 of a self-inflicted gunshot wound at age 20. Her brief career as an adult actress is a tragic story of innocence lost and drug abuse.
Tags: Porn Star (7), Model (5), American (5), Born 1963 (4), Died 1984 (4), Porn (4), Actress (3), Porn Legend (3), Suicide (3), Cute (2), Enchanting (2), Hot (2), Babe (2), Sexy (2), Blonde (2), Beautiful (2), Sex Addict (1), Panties (1), 2000s Pornstar (1), Naughty (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen