Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sharon Marie Tate

Born: 24 January 1943 Died: 9 August 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Roman Polanski


Lists

201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 30 comments
167 votes
This Cutie Expression (25 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
150 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
143 votes
Pure Beauty (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 18 comments

Sharon Tate Videos

Sharon Tate Tribute - Just The Way You Are

62 Views, 2 votes

Added 1 year ago


Sharon Tate โ€“ Pretty Woman

56 Views, 2 votes

Added 1 year ago


Sharon Tate Tribute

55 Views, 2 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

46 votes
39 votes
38 votes
36 votes
32 votes

Description: Born: Dallas, Texas, USA. Father: Colonel Paul James Tate, U.S. Army officer Mother: Doris Gwendolyn Tate (nรฉe Willett) Sisters: Debra Tate and Patricia "Patti" Tate Spouse: Roman Polanski, director (January 20 1968-August 9 1969, her death) 1 child Children: son, Paul Richard Polanski (died: August 9 1969 - pre-birth) An American film and television actress, her films included 'Eye of the Devil' (1966), 'The Fearless Vampire Killers' (1967), 'Don't Make Waves' (1967), 'Valley of the Dolls' (1967) and 'The Wrecking Crew' (1968). However, she is probably best known for her marriage to film director Roman ... (more)
Tags: Actress (31), Beautiful (16), American (15), Born 1943 (7), Died 1969 (6), Legend (6), Goddess (5), Murdered (5), Lovely (4), Model (4), Gone Too Soon (3), Deceased (3), Fearless Vampire Killers (3), Died In August (2), Perfect (2), Female Perfection (2), Angelic (2), Blonde (2), Gorgeous (2), Brown Eyes (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2112 Watched
Rating:
7.2
370 Watched
Rating:
6.4
92 Watched
Rating:
7.2
80 Watched
Rating:
7.7
73 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
213 Watched
Rating:
7.5
87 Watched
3. Mister Ed (1961)
Rating:
6
78 Watched
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 days, 21 hours ago
fakeselsun voted for an image 3 days, 23 hours ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 4 days, 12 hours ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 4 days, 20 hours ago

minervaa voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Xenomorph voted for 5 images 1 week, 4 days ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Xenomorph voted for 5 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 week, 6 days ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 weeks ago

Mlle Henny voted for 16 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

kathy voted for 12 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Campagnola posted 13 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

sinaia16 posted 18 images [View All] 3 weeks ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 month ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 month ago

davidtt voted for an image 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Venticello voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

listalbob voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

rico650 voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Venticello voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

davidtt voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 23 Next »