Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shannon Lynn Jones

Age: 50, born 28 August 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jamie McRandle


Lists

191 votes
Jedi of the Caribbean: Curse of a New Hope (34 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 48 comments
5 votes
born in year 1969 (116 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Shannon Lynn McRandle (born 1969 in Killeen, Texas) is a professional model and makeup artist chosen by Decipher, Inc. in 1999 to represent Mara Jade in the photos taken for the Star Wars card games. At the time the original photos were taken she was known as Shannon Baksa, her married name from her first marriage. She has been married to Jamie McRandle since September 18, 2002. In addition to modeling work, McRandle also works as a commercial hair and makeup stylist for print and video work. ... (more)
Tags: Red-head (1), Mara Jade (1), Make-up Artist (1), Mua (1), Born In 1969 (1), Make-up (1), Ginger (1), Red Hair (1), Blue Eyes (1), Green Eyes (1), Star Wars (1), Attractive (1), Makeup Artist (1), Makeup (1), Redhead (1), Pretty (1), Artist (1), Model (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny voted for an image 1 day, 9 hours ago

IchBinEinNerd rated this 10/10 1 day, 21 hours ago
Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Stepan_Kant rated this 9/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Stepan_Kant voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Korell voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Korell rated this 10/10 3 years, 4 months ago

People who liked this also liked