Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shannen Maria Doherty

Age: 51, born 12 April 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kurt Iswarienko


Lists

193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
138 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
107 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 49 comments
98 votes
Faces of the 90's: Women (31 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
89 votes
Short marriages (21 items)
list by Marek
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 8 comments

Shannen Doherty Videos

http:s//youtube.com/devicesupport

80 Views

Added 7 years ago


http:s//youtube.com/devicesupport

70 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

30 votes
21 votes
20 votes
20 votes
18 votes

Description: Shannen Doherty [ born: Shannen Maria Doherty on April 12, 1971 in Memphis, Tennessee ] is an American actress, producer, author and television director, known for her work as Heather Duke in the movie Heathers (1989), as Brenda Walsh in the tvshow Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990โ€“1994) and its spinoff series 90210, and as Prue Halliwell in Charmed (1998โ€“2001). Is the daughter of Rosa, a beauty parlor owner, and Tom Doherty, a mortgage consultant. She has an older brother (by four years) named Sean. Doherty has Irish ancestry with Catholic roots, though she was raised in her mother's Southern Baptist religion. When she was seven ( ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2069 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
5.8
955 Watched
Rating:
6.8
749 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1453 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1233 Watched
3. Heathers (1989)
Rating:
7.1
934 Watched
4. Mallrats (1995)
Rating:
6.8
1006 Watched
5. Domino (2005)
Rating:
5.9
916 Watched




TV directed by

1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2069 Watched
1 want to see




Music

Rating:
7.9
9 own




TV written by

Rating:
6.1
6 Watched




Books




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 2 days, 13 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 3 days, 19 hours ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (69 person items)

"Prue HalliwellCharmed (1998-2006) "


Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

loverofred voted for an image 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Cle2814 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

dc1994 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Megaboost voted for 10 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months ago

Edu added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
The most attractive actresses (1041 person items)
Milos Davidovic voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

katia42assier voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

emberlin voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Dynasti voted for 3 images 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2183 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago
skipperbrian voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Shannen Maria DohertyAmerican Actress, Producer & Directorโ€ข Irish;โ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;โ€ข French; "


BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

torduli voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
mjkalasky voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Floyd Smith voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

omnivorousrex voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

genpotgieterfan voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Strong Female Characters (145 person items)

"Prue HalliwellCharmed "This whole year has just been a series of tests, right? To see what we're made of. Well, maybe this is one more test""


ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Dynasti voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

90sgrungegirls voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »