Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shannon Bruce Westgarth Snaith

Age: 45, born 10 June 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
81 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
63 votes
Playin' the Acoustic Guitar (71 items)
list by Lara
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 32 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Shane West Videos

DAMAN TV - Shane West The West's Side Story

66 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Shane West is an American actor, punk rock musician and songwriter. West is best known for portraying Eli Sammler in Once and Again, Landon Carter with Mandy Moore in A Walk to Remember.
Tags: Actor (25), American (6), Male (4), Cute (3), Handsome (3), Interesting (2), Funny (2), Cool (2), Hot (2), Pretty (2), Stunning (2), Fabulous (2), Adorable (2), Intelligent (2), Attractive (2), Lovely (2), Incredible (2), Deserves An Oscar (2), Successful (2), Born In 1978 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Rating:
7.2
5150 Watched
Rating:
5.6
2344 Watched
Rating:
7
1899 Watched
Rating:
4.7
568 Watched
5. Get Over It (2001)
Rating:
5.1
270 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3048 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
Rating:
6.9
843 Watched
4. Nikita (2010)
Rating:
7.4
405 Watched
5. Sliders (1995)
Rating:
6.7
382 Watched




Update feed

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 days, 16 hours ago

BrookeEvans posted 7 images [View All] 2 days, 22 hours ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 month ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 9 images [View All] 4 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 4 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 8 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 14 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 6 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 4 images 7 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 9 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 8 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 8 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 8 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 7 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Celebrities with Portuguese Ancestry (60 person items)

"Ethnicity: *father – Jamaican *mother – Cajun , distant Spanish, English, and Irish Shane West is an American actor, punk rock musician, and songwriter. Shane’s father, Don Snaith, was born in Jamaica, of English, about one quarter Sephardi Jewish , and distant Scottish, ancestry. Shane’s Sephardi Jewish ancestry can be traced to Eliau López, who was born, c. 1648, in Málaga, Spain, and to Eliau’s wife, Rachel de David Nunes da Fonseca, who was born, c. 1656, in Seville, Andalusia,"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- A Walk to Remember (2002)2- The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003)3- Dracula 2000 (2000)4- Echelon Conspiracy (2009)5- Get Over It (2001)"


BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Shannon Bruce SnaithAmerican Actor, Singer & Songwriter• Jamaican;• English;• Sephardi Jewish;• Scottish;• Cajun/French;• Spanish;• English;• Irish; "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
SanyoMute voted for 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

andreeal posted 18 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »