Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shane Harper

Age: 31, born 14 February 1993

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
16 votes
born in year 1993 (208 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years, 1 month ago
14 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
people i've added (52 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Shane Harper began dancing, singing, and acting in community theater at the age of 9. He was offered agency representation in the spring of 2006, at a regional dance competition. Shane obtained a black belt in Kempo Karate, and is an accomplished musician and songwriter, as well as a professionally trained dancer. After booking the first 3 jobs that he auditioned for, he continued to work hard, and pursued a career in the entertainment industry. Shane has become an established actor in television and feature films. He resides in Los Angeles, Ca.
Tags: American (1), Singer (1), Actor (1), Born 1993 (1), Born In 1993 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
462 Watched
Rating:
7.2
241 Watched
3. Zoey 101 (2005)
Rating:
4.3
241 Watched
Rating:
6.4
185 Watched
Rating:
5.7
155 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Flipped (2010)
Rating:
7.5
312 Watched
2. My Name Is Khan (2010)
Rating:
7.4
229 Watched
3. God's Not Dead (2014)
Rating:
2.3
157 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched
Rating:
4.2
11 Watched




Update feed

SS. posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Shane Steven HarperAmerican Actor, Singer, Songwriter & Dancerโ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข German;โ€ข Austrian;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข English; "


SS. posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago