Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll

Age: 47, born 2 February 1977

Country of origin: Colombia

Currently Residing In: Spain

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jimmy Butler


Lists

578 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 95 comments
259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 138 comments
257 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 122 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 14 comments
170 votes
Without make up (37 items)
list by Caíque Carvalho
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 54 comments

View all Shakira lists

Shakira Videos

Shakira - Can't Remember to Forget You ft. Rihanna

615 Views, 7 votes

Added 10 years ago


Shakira - Whenever, Wherever

328 Views, 4 votes

Added 12 years ago


Shakira - Empire

233 Views, 4 votes

Added 10 years ago



View all Shakira videos

Photos

65 votes
54 votes
52 votes
48 votes
45 votes

Description: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll (born 2 February 1977) is a Colombian singer and songwriter. Born and raised in Barranquilla, she began performing in school, demonstrating Latin American, Arabic, and rock and roll influences and belly dancing abilities. Shakira's first studio albums, Magia and Peligro, failed to attain commercial success in the early 1990s; however, she rose to prominence in Latin America with her major-label debut, Pies Descalzos (1995), and her fourth album, Dónde Están los Ladrones? (1998). As of 2001, before releasing her best seller Laundry Service, she has sold over 10 million albums alone in Latin Americ ... (more)
Tags: Singer (33), Colombian (15), Dancer (15), Pop (8), Born 1977 (8), Latin (7), Beautiful (7), Lebanese (7), Latina (7), Hot (6), Pop Star (6), Goddess (4), Hips (4), Female (3), Spanish (3), 1977 (3), Butt (3), Contralto (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1256 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
6.3
462 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Laundry Service (2001)
Rating:
7.2
86 own
Rating:
7.5
50 own
Rating:
7.4
28 own
Rating:
8.2
22 own
Rating:
7.6
21 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zootopia (2016)
Rating:
7.2
1102 Watched
Rating:
7.2
36 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
Rating:
8
10 Watched
Rating:
8.3
9 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.8
6 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched




Update feed

moviemaniacii posted 2 images 16 hours, 40 minutes ago

moviemaniacii posted 2 images 2 days, 16 hours ago

Fae Tae posted a image 4 days, 19 hours ago

Fae Tae voted for 2 images 5 days, 8 hours ago

Fae Tae posted 2 images 5 days, 8 hours ago

moviemaniacii posted 2 images 5 days, 10 hours ago

Fae Tae voted for 2 images 5 days, 17 hours ago

moviemaniacii posted 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

frostmetal voted for 5 images 1 week, 3 days ago

Fae Tae voted for 14 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

moviemaniacii posted 7 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 11 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

listenlistal voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

maudraum777 voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

moviemaniacii posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Fae Tae voted for 22 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 3 weeks ago
moviemaniacii posted 7 images [View All] 3 weeks ago

Fae Tae voted for 13 images [View All] 3 weeks ago

moviemaniacii posted 9 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

fakeselsun voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

maudraum777 posted 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

moviemaniacii posted 13 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Milena added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Gala MET 2024 (95 person items)
Fae Tae voted for 10 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

moviemaniacii posted 10 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

moviemaniacii posted 9 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Fae Tae posted 12 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Fae Tae voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

minervaa voted for 35 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

Fae Tae voted for 10 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

moviemaniacii posted 2 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

moviemaniacii posted a image 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 50 Next »