Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: shahana goswami

Age: 32, born 6 May 1986

Born and residing in: India


Lists

75 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Beautiful Women (759 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
8 votes
Who's the best Pocahontas ? (81 items)
list by compcua
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Shahana Goswami is an Indian actress who works in Bollywood films.She was born in New Delhi on 6 May 1986. Her father is an economist and mother an editorial consultant. Her elder brother and sister-in-law are physicists. She attended Sardar Patel Vidyalaya, Delhi and Sophia College, Mumbai. Goswami was the house captain and sports champion in her school. She secured second position at the National Artificial Wall Climbing Competition and has represented her school in athletics, badminton, basketball and volleyball at the zonal level. She also trained in Odissi for 10 years under Guru Padmashri Kiran Segal and has travelled and ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Bollywood (2), Indian (2), Sexy (2), Cute (1), Babe (1), Born In 1986 (1), Gorgeous (1), Model (1), Brunette (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Ra.One (2011)
Rating:
6.4
55 Watched
2. After the Break (2010)
Rating:
7.4
21 Watched
Rating:
6.3
17 Watched
4. Heroine (2012)
Rating:
5.6
14 Watched
Rating:
7.8
19 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 3 months ago

compcua added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Beautiful Women (759 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
compcua posted 12 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

alex1978 rated this 4/10 11 months ago