Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shahrukh Khan

Age: 57, born 2 November 1965

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gauri Khan


Lists

404 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
314 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 108 comments
48 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Double Trouble - Celebrities and their Wax Figures (52 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
The evolution of... (K) (36 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 9 months ago

Shah Rukh Khan Videos

Saans - Song - Jab Tak Hai Jaan

78 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Shahrukh Talking About Divya Bharti โ™ฅ

50 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Ishq Shava - Song - Jab Tak Hai Jaan

79 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Shahrukh Khan is an international superstar born on 2nd November 1965 to Mir Taj Muhammad Khan and Lateef Fatima in New Delhi, India.Khan attended St. Columba's School where he was accomplished in sports, drama, and academics. He won the Sword of Honour, an annual award given to the student who best represents the spirit of the school. Khan later attended the Hansraj College (1985โ€”1988) and earned his Bachelors degree in Economics (honors). When Hansraj College celebrated its 50th anniversary, it gave away 17 shields to its alumni who had excelled in their lives and professions. Khan was one of them. Though he pursued a Master ... (more)
Tags: Bollywood (5), Talented (3), Handsome (3), Great Actor (3), Indian (3), Smoker (3), Scorpio (2), Chameleon (2), Charismatic (2), Versatile (2), Action (2), Lead Actor (2), Don (2), Cheekbones (2), Dimples (2), 90s Icon (2), Actor (2), King (2), Emotion (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Khan (2010)
Rating:
7.4
229 Watched
Rating:
8.3
129 Watched
3. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.5
141 Watched
Rating:
8
144 Watched
5. Devdas (2002)
Rating:
7.7
120 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
105 Watched
2. Richard & Judy (2001)
Rating:
4.8
31 Watched
Rating:
8.2
31 Watched
Rating:
6.5
19 Watched
Rating:
8.6
5 Watched




Movies written by

1. Ra.One (2011)
Rating:
6.5
57 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 40 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Farah Luna voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Farah Luna added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
That Smile Doe!!! (50 person items)
a2ztube added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Bollywood Actors (3 person items)
Meganfan posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Delhi Escorts Renu posted a comment 4 years, 11 months ago

“great i enjoyed,,, and i know you will also enjoy it.. just take its services now, and you can also visit missneha.com for more”

JROCK1772 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

j592 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Person (89 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

bla added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Attori di Bollywood (17 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago