Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Orville Richard Burrell

Age: 55, born 22 October 1968

Country of origin: Jamaica

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
32 votes
โ™ซ Don't Ever Play These To Me! (90s) (191 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
The 90's in 100 music videos (100 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Music...Reggae/Dancehall Ska Dub Ragga Artist (78 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
The Birth Names of Singers (88 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

View all Shaggy lists

Shaggy Videos

SHAGGY - IT WASNT ME

87 Views

Added 11 years ago



View all Shaggy videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Orville Richard Burrell (born October 22, 1968 Kingston, Jamaica), better known by his stage name Shaggy, is a Jamaican-American reggae singer, best known for his 1995 single Boombastic. He has been noted as having a baritone-range singing voice and is said to have taken his nickname from his "shaggy" hair and general appearance and later from the Scooby Doo character Shaggy Rogers. Pure Pleasure is the debut album released by Jamaican rapper Shaggy. The album was released on August 24, 1993. The album spawned four singles: "Oh Carolina", which was a dancehall remake of a ska hit by the Folkes Brothers, reac ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
2. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
5
821 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched

View all Shaggy TV (36 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game Over, Man! (2018)
Rating:
4.7
61 Watched
Rating:
4.9
9 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Hotshot (2000)
Rating:
5.3
7 own
2. Boombastic (2011)
Rating:
6.3
4 own
Rating:
5.8
4 own
Rating:
8.7
5 own
5. Lucky Day (2002)
Rating:
6.8
3 own




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Zane added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Seen Live (280 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Guest Stars on Baywatch! (24 person items)

"Episode: ScorcherCharacter: Himself"


Laurence3 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Laurence3 voted for 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years ago