Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 최승현 / Choi Seung Hyun (Choi Seung Hyeon)

Age: 31, born 4 November 1987

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

64 votes
OMG[updated.10.2013] (25 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
27 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
7 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Sexiest Rappers (19 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Seung Hyun Choi Videos

140504 시크 커플 탑&소희

38 Views

Added 4 years ago


Reebok CLASSIC 30s (TOP편)

34 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Choi Seung-hyun, better known by his stage name T.O.P, is a South Korean rapper, singer-songwriter and actor. He is a member of the South Korean boy band Big Bang and has also participated in various dramas and films, such as I Am Sam (2007), Iris (2009), Nineteen (2009), 71: Into the Fire (2010), Commitment (2013) and Tazza: The Hidden Card (2014). Jeff Benjamin of Billboard K-Town columnist noted that T.O.P is well known for his low-bass timbre rapping. Prior to his involvement with YG Entertainment, Seung-hyun was an underground rapper under the name of Tempo, and a childhood friend of G-Dragon, another member and leader of ... (more)
Tags: YG Entertainment (1), Born In November (1), Hot (1), Type B (1), Asian (1), Korean (1), Singer (1), Actor (1), Rapper (1), Handsome (1), Big Bang (1), Visual (1), Scorpio (1), Kpop (1), Born 1987 (1), Born In 1987 (1), Choi (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
52 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched
3. The Commitment (2013)
Rating:
6.4
25 Watched
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. IRIS
Rating:
8.1
48 Watched
Rating:
8.7
13 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Darthmasco voted for 8 images [View All] 6 days, 18 hours ago

Nugget posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

Khurt Phatrick Gaspar Pakilan rated this 10/10 5 months ago
leeseohyan26 rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Sahra Hudhug rated this 9/10 10 months ago
Gyumin rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
sopae rated this 10/10 1 year ago
sleepymochim rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
qpwoeiruty rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Karyl Aguillon rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Vilma Velkova rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
viclo rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Boey Chan rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago
sofia lol rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
okokalondraa rated this 5/10 1 year, 9 months ago
giannakos246 rated this 4/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Katya Jimenez rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Nooknick Wisulsaya Janthanimi rated this 2/10 2 years ago
beariisk rated this 10/10 2 years ago
cantabilecross rated this 9/10 2 years, 2 months ago
yuiseven rated this 5/10 2 years, 3 months ago
lulu3945 rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Darthmasco voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
JJAY rated this 10/10 2 years, 7 months ago
Iwanna rated this 10/10 2 years, 7 months ago
pedrin rated this 1/10 2 years, 8 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 5/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Sharon Chen rated this 10/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Kiley Roseblood rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Maracllea posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

abcdefghima rated this 8/10 2 years, 9 months ago
kpop rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Julie Pearl Avila rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Lilish M rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Neringa Konderauskaitė rated this 8/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Maria Emilia Calero Carrera rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago

« Prev12 Next »