Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kang Seulgi (강슬기)

Age: 25, born 10 February 1994

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

79 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 32 comments
16 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Monolids galore! - People with single eyelids (95 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
5 votes
Korean Women (261 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago
4 votes
BORN 1994 (58 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 6 months ago

View all Seulgi lists

Seulgi Videos

Henry 헨리_Fantastic_Music Video

22 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Seulgi videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Seulgi is lead vocalist and main dancer of Korean girl group [Link removed - login to see]. The group debuted under SM Entertainment in 2014 with a song "Happiness". She comes from Seoul, South Korea. Before she debuted she was a part of SM Rookies and was the first member to be revealed. She can speak Japanese. She trained together with f(x)'s Krystal and Sulli who are the same age as her. She is said to be nicknamed ‘The 2nd Taeyeon’ as she possesses great vocal ability. Instagram: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: 1991 (2), Vocalist (1), Dancer (1), Born In February (1), Sm (1), Kpop (1), Red Velvet (1), Born 1994 (1), Sm Rookies (1), Asian (1), Model (1), Born In 1991 (1), Sme (1), Female (1), Singer (1), K-pop (1), K-pop Boot Camp (1), Korean (1), Rapper (1), Born In 1994 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MagiCARp voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Darthmasco posted 4 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

MagiCARp voted for 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Darthmasco posted 16 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

MagiCARp voted for an image 1 month ago

radigast voted for an image 1 month ago

shotswerefired voted for 3 images 1 month ago

Darthmasco posted 3 images [View All] 1 month ago

MagiCARp voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Maracllea posted 3 images [View All] 2 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

Darthmasco posted 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 29 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

MagiCARp voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Darthmasco posted 29 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Mad Mort voted for 9 images [View All] 4 months ago

MagiCARp voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Darthmasco posted 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

mygvesz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Korean Women (261 person items)
MagiCARp voted for 13 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

zhekin rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
xynosisx rated this 8/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Darthmasco posted a video 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Darthmasco rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Darthmasco posted 227 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

mavis410 rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago
melvin90 rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Boey Chan rated this 9/10 2 years, 6 months ago
ray kurzweil rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Slava rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Momo Chan posted 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

empressofchina rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago
goldthwait rated this 7/10 3 years, 2 months ago
ria2u posted 23 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Dominika posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »