Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Choi Jin-ri (최진리)

Born: 29 March 1994 Died: 14 October 2019

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
41 votes
200+10 PRETIEST FEMALE STARS BY NIKI (215 items)
list by ria2u
Published 12 years ago 4 comments
36 votes
Korean Women (733 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
34 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (169 items)
list by ria2u
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
29 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: South Korea (99 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 9 years, 7 months ago

Seol-ri Choi Videos

SULLI 설리 '고블린 (Goblin)' MV

82 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


온더문 On The Moon

13 Views

Added 10 months ago


도로시 Dorothy

12 Views

Added 10 months ago




Photos

10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Choi Jin-ri (March 29, 1994 – October 13 or 14, 2019), better known by her stage name Sulli (/ˈsʌli/), was a South Korean actress, singer, and model. Sulli first made her debut as a child actress, appearing as a supporting cast member on the SBS historical drama Ballad of Seodong (2005). Following this, she earned a number of guest roles, appearing in the television series Love Needs a Miracle (2005) and Drama City (2007), and the film Vacation (2006). She then subsequently appeared in the independent films Punch Lady (2007) and BA:BO (2008), the former being her first time cast in a substantial dramatic role. After signi ... (more)
Tags: Singer (5), Suicide (4), Korean (4), Born In March (4), Model (4), Actress (4), Born 1994 (4), Aries (4), Beautiful (4), F(x) (3), Died 2019 (2), Kpop Idol (2), Born In 1994 (2), Died Aged 25 (2), Dancer (2), Gorgeous (2), Asian (2), Pretty (2), Breathtaking (1), 1994 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.1
72 Watched
Rating:
7.1
40 Watched
3. Hotel Del Luna (2019)
Rating:
9
10 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
5. Weekly Idol (2011)
Rating:
8
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
2. Ba:Bo (2008)
Rating:
7.9
16 Watched
3. Punch Lady (2007)
Rating:
8
6 Watched
4. Paesyeonwang (2014)
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
5. Real (2017)
Rating:
5.7
5 Watched




Update feed

bigreputation 3 months, 1 week ago
bigreputation voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

obsessedwshit voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

obsessedwshit 5 months, 1 week ago
bellagracexo 8 months, 2 weeks ago
melikeakkus7 10 months, 1 week ago
melikeakkus7 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

janekane 10 months, 1 week ago
janekane voted for 101 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

dianbahtiar posted 47 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

dianbahtiar posted a video 10 months, 2 weeks ago
dianbahtiar posted a video 10 months, 2 weeks ago
dianbahtiar posted a video 10 months, 2 weeks ago
dianbahtiar voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

dianbahtiar 10 months, 2 weeks ago
dodo1010 10 months, 3 weeks ago
bludclarrt 11 months, 2 weeks ago
farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year ago
farahsaxount posted 3 images 1 year ago

jj2223 1 year, 5 months ago
doubled 1 year, 5 months ago
ashalol 1 year, 5 months ago
asssslover 1 year, 5 months ago
jojor 1 year, 6 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 7 months ago
speed101 1 year, 7 months ago
jj18 1 year, 8 months ago
jerryspring 1 year, 8 months ago
thomaslungford 1 year, 9 months ago
libbyhanson 1 year, 10 months ago
MUZE voted for 61 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 36 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 2 years ago
Asians Beauties (79 person items)
likho2 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

likho2 2 years, 1 month ago
Renlly voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

AdamantiumX 2 years, 6 months ago
AdamantiumX voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »