Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ์„œ์ฃผํ˜„ / Seo Joo Hyun (Seo Ju Hyeon)

Age: 30, born 28 June 1991

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

84 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 32 comments
40 votes
Beautiful Asian Girls - Part 3 (50 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
39 votes
born in year 1991 (319 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 3 months ago
34 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (169 items)
list by ria2u
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
25 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

View all Seohyun lists

Seohyun Videos


View all Seohyun videos

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: KPOP group: Girls Generation Seo Joo-hyun, who uses the stage name Seohyu, is a South Korean idol singer, dancer, actress, and spokesmodel. She is the maknae, or youngest member, of the girl group Girls' Generation. Seohyun was born on June 28, 1991, in Seoul, South Korea. She is an only child. SM scouts spotted Seohyun as she walked on the street and offered to let her become an apprentice at the SM Academy. She is known for singing children's songs for her audition unlike other applicants who usually sing pop and dance songs. She attended Seoul Middle School and Daeyoung High School, then transferred to Jeonju Arts High Sc ... (more)
Tags: Born 1991 (4), K-pop (3), Beautiful (3), Model (3), Korean (3), Goddess (2), Cancer (2), Snsd (2), Breathtaking (2), Pretty (2), Stunning (2), Hot (2), Gorgeous (2), Type A (1), Idol Actor (1), Girls Generation (1), Spokesmodel (1), SoShi (1), Sonyeo Shidae (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.2
65 Watched
Rating:
8.4
15 Watched
Rating:
8.8
13 Watched
Rating:
9.2
14 Watched
5. Warm and Cozy (2015)
Rating:
6.8
10 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Fae Tae voted for an image 1 month ago

Dark Matter rated this 7/10 1 month, 1 week ago
apo55a rated this 6/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
laeticia rated this 10/10 2 months, 1 week ago
lovechopard rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
riani rated this 9/10 6 months ago
chuuut rated this 10/10 7 months, 1 week ago
chats rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
paparazzis rated this 10/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
sexystring rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
topcollection rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
ORION voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

czekmolina rated this 10/10 1 year ago
dougcampbell rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Cancer (144 person items)
Bruce rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Botzu voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sublimessexy rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
SX3 rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago
seth9622 rated this 8/10 2 years ago
titi rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Battleax rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago
mygvesz added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Korean Women (412 person items)
ramoninho rated this 6/10 2 years, 7 months ago
Mismi rated this 6/10 2 years, 8 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

sara posted 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 11 months ago
MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 12 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 3 years ago

sara posted 4 images 3 years ago

apu11 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »