Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Selena Marley Quintanilla

Born: 16 April 1971 Died: 31 March 1995

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chris Perez


Lists

120 votes
i was murdered/assassinated (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
31 votes
My favorite Starlets of each decade (44 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

View all Selena lists

Selena Videos

Bidi Bidi Bom Bom and Si una vez live

106 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Celebrating Selena Quintanilla

65 Views

Added 6 years ago


Selena - Dreaming Of You

59 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Selena videos

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Selena was born in Lake Jackson, Texas, a city 50 miles southeast of Houston, to Abraham Quintanilla Jr. and Marcella Quintanilla. Abraham opened a Mexican restaurant, Papagayo, in Lake Jackson. Selena was 9-years-old when her father discovered her talent for singing. He formed a band consisting of Selena on vocals, her brother A.B. Quintanilla on bass, and her sister Suzette Quintañilla on drums. The group, called Los Dinos after a band Abraham was a member of in the 1950s and 1960s, frequently performed at the restaurant. In 1981, the family moved to Corpus Christi where Abraham started booking his band out for weddings and p ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
6.6
856 Watched
2. Selena (1997)
Rating:
6.2
450 Watched
Rating:
9.2
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
9 own
2. Ones
Rating:
9.7
6 own
Rating:
10
4 own
Rating:
9.4
3 own
Rating:
9.8
2 want this




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
11 Watched
4. Sábado gigante (1986)
Rating:
7.7
5 Watched




Update feed

pstillove voted for 3 images 5 days, 8 hours ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)

" "


yellowhair posted a video 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 9 months ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Khiarahana posted 44 images [View All] 3 years ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 3 years ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Khiarahana posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

dynaman voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Aries (541 person items)
Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Khiarahana posted 61 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Khiarahana posted 13 images [View All] 5 years ago

Khiarahana posted 11 images [View All] 5 years ago

Dave voted for 5 images 6 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Khiarahana posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

chance voted for an image 7 years ago

Dave voted for 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

mychaloh voted for 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

Dave voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »