Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sebastian Roché

Stats

Birth Name: Sebastian Charles Edward Roché

Age: 56, born 4 August 1964

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alicia Hannah


Lists

102 votes
Characters of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
60 votes
Incredible Look-Alikes (47 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years ago 10 comments
52 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 13 comments
39 votes
Men I Find Attractive (124 items)
list by celina
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (619 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Roché was born in Paris, France, on August 4, 1964; he is of Scottish and French ancestry. He is also fluent in four languages: English, French, Spanish and Italian. On General Hospital, he spoke in Russian, Spanish and French, and on the pilot episode of Odyssey 5, he spoke in French. Has extensive Classical theatre background and credits, notably in Salome with Al Pacino, Titus Andronicus and The Green Bird with Julie Taymor, Hamlet, Arms and the Man, Macbeth, Mirandolina, Trainspotting, etc... Lives in New York. As a teenager, he lived for six years on a sailing boat with his family traveling from France to the Mediterranean ... (more)
Tags: French (3), Male (3), Actor (3), Talented (2), Multilingual (2), Born In 1964 (2), Supernatural (2), White (2), Great (2), Blue Eyes (2), Blond (2), British (2), Born In August (1), The Vampire Diaries (1), August 4 (1), Great Body (1), Vampire Diaries (1), Born 1964 (1), Scottish (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
8
2805 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2507 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2156 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1920 Watched
5. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2065 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Beowulf (2007)
Rating:
5.6
1434 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1286 Watched
Rating:
7
1134 Watched
4. Safe House (2012)
Rating:
6.3
582 Watched
5. The Peacemaker (1997)
Rating:
5.7
513 Watched




Update feed

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Born In August (211 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (811 person items)
brainiac added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
cuties (240 person items)