Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sebastian Philip Bierk

Age: 52, born 3 April 1968

Country of origin: Bahamas

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Suzanne Le


Lists

170 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 11 years ago 44 comments
112 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 26 comments
68 votes
Luscious lips (26 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
64 votes
The longer the better (15 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
26 votes
Listal's Favourite Singer (77 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 23 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Sebastian Bach is a Canadian heavy metal singer who achieved mainstream success as frontman of Skid Row from 1987 to 1996. Since his departure from Skid Row, he has had many television roles, acted within Broadway plays, and leads a successful solo career. Bach was born Sebastian Philip Bierk on April 3, 1968 in Freeport, Bahamas, and raised in Peterborough, Ontario, Canada. He attended nearby Lakefield College School in the same class as Michael Kulas, of the British rock group James, a year behind Felipe, Prince of Asturias and a year ahead of the comedian/actor Will Arnett. He is of Norwegian, French Canadian, and Native Ame ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2417 Watched
2. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7
2013 Watched
3. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
981 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
5. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
7
942 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rock of Ages (2012)
Rating:
5.5
340 Watched
Rating:
8.3
36 Watched
Rating:
7.4
12 Watched
4. American Satan (2017)
Rating:
4.4
10 Watched
Rating:
5.6
10 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
1 want this
Rating:
8
1 want this
3. Give 'Em Hell (2014)
Rating:
6
1 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this




Books

Rating:
9
0 want this




Update feed

narinart voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago