Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Sean Faris
7.4 Rating
(135 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Sean Henry Faris

Age: 37, born 25 March 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Cherie Daly


Lists

170 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (204 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 35 comments
113 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
50 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
46 votes
Military Style (12 items)
list by Nina
Published 9 years ago 9 comments

Sean Faris Videos

Sean Faris by Tyler Shields

389 Views, 3 votes

Added 8 years ago


Sean Faris Men's Health Cover Shoot

58 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Sean Faris by Tyler Shields

185 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

13 votes
9 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Sean Henry Faris (born March 25, 1982) is an American model and actor. He is well known for his roles as Jake Tyler in Never Back Down and Rick Penning in Forever Strong. Born in Houston, Texas, he moved to Ohio at age 12 where he attended the Barbizon School of Modeling in Cleveland, Ohio. In 1999, Faris was named the Junior Male Model of the Year at the International Model and Talent Association. After graduating from Padua Franciscan High School with honors in 2000, he relocated to Los Angeles, California to pursue his acting career. Faris has starred in many different projects, including two television shows, Life As ... (more)
Tags: Hot (7), Sexy (4), Actor (3), Born In 1982 (3), Beautiful (2), Brown Eyes (2), I Would Do Him (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Body (1), Mustard (1), Fighter (1), American (1), Manly (1), Ferrari (1), Beautiful Man (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2793 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2336 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1565 Watched
Rating:
6.7
927 Watched
Rating:
7.3
827 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.7
3196 Watched
Rating:
6.2
475 Watched
Rating:
5.4
433 Watched
4. Sleepover (2004)
Rating:
5.1
336 Watched
Rating:
6.9
65 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 1 month ago
Actors (older) (799 person items)
jrf001 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Celebrities Weddings 2017 ♥ (105 person items)

" ♥ Sean Faris & Cherie Jimenez ♥ "


jrf001 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Jacynthe Gagné voted for an image 2 years ago

jrf001 posted 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Sunny⋆ added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
jrf001 posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

jrf001 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

narinart voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

miaou voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago