Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery

Born: 25 August 1930 Died: 31 October 2020

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Micheline Roquebrune


Lists

578 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 95 comments
418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
311 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 40 comments
256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 44 comments
242 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 228 comments

Sean Connery Videos

Movie Legends - Sean Connery

224 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago


Top 10 Sean Connery Performances

121 Views, 3 votes

Added 7 years ago


Sean Connery - What's My Line

205 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

14 votes
13 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Sir Thomas Sean Connery was a Scottish actor and producer who won an Academy Award, two BAFTA Awards (one of them being a BAFTA Academy Fellowship Award) and three Golden Globes (including the Cecil B. DeMille Award and a Henrietta Award). He was knighted by Elizabeth II in July 2000, and received the Kennedy Center Honors in the US. Connery was best known for portraying the character James Bond, starring in seven Bond films between 1962 and 1983 (six Eon Productions films and the non-Eon Thunderball remake, Never Say Never Again). In 1988, Connery won the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for his role in The Untouchabl ... (more)
Tags: Actor (45), Scottish (22), James Bond (19), Born 1930 (17), British (13), 007 (13), Male (12), Legend (10), Oscar Winner (10), Highlander (9), Drama (8), Adventure (8), Bond (8), Action (7), White (7), Voice Actor (6), Never Say Never Again (6), Chest Hair (6), Died 2020 (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
4334 Watched
Rating:
5.6
2343 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1954 Watched
4. The Rock (1996)
Rating:
6.9
2144 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2015 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched
Rating:
5
178 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
8.2
82 Watched




Music

1. Anna
Rating:
10
2 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

wittgenstein voted for 19 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

wittgenstein voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

WiscMisc voted for 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

reallly added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1863 person items)
drno62 posted 6 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sbrooks voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

milica added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
wherzmymartini added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Best Actors (26 person items)
Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

flover posted a image 2 years ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 2 years ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1988 - WINNER Best Actor in a Supporting Role SEAN CONNERY as Jim Malone in THE UNTOUCHABLES 1987 | dir: Brian De Palma "


Campagnola posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
My favorite celebrities (273 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
The Dark Knight Rises (1992) (12 movies items)

"Henri Ducard/Ra's Al Ghul!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Batman Begins (1985) (14 movies items)

"Henri Ducard/Ra's Al Ghul!"


Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1987-Jimmy Malone in The Untouchables "


A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Citizen Caine voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe in the 1970s (54 person items)

"as Ego. Harrison Ford's father? Sean Connery."



« Prev12 3 4 Next »