Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Scott Richard Wolf

Age: 51, born 4 June 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kelley Limp


Lists

259 votes
They could be siblings (99 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 8 years ago 39 comments
80 votes
Amazing Look-a-likes (59 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 18 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (596 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 8 months ago
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Top 300 Men (300 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Got the role of Bailey Salinger on "Cinco en familia" (1994) after Jerry O'Connell pulled out, due to taking the lead in "Salto al infinito" (1995). Has a degree in finance from George Washington University. Director Doug Liman originally did not want to cast him in Viviendo sin límites (1999) because Katie Holmes was already in the movie, and he did not want the movie to star 2 TV actors. However, he saw him talking in a hallway with Jay Mohr and realized that the chemistry between the two would be good in the movie. Was engaged to Alyssa Milano and, after their breakup, lived with Paula Devicq for ... (more)
Tags: Everwood (1), Born In 1968 (1), Played Gay (1), V (1), Played Lgbt (1), American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Born 1968 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1384 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1082 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1044 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.4
896 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1378 Watched
2. Go (1999)
Rating:
6.7
474 Watched
Rating:
5.6
428 Watched
Rating:
6.4
299 Watched
Rating:
5.9
183 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 10 months ago
Guest Stars on Saved By The Bell (32 person items)

"Waiter at the Max / Movie Patron / Glee Club Member8 Episode"