Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Scott Thompson

Age: 62, born 12 June 1959

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

172 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 72 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Scott Thompson (born June 12, 1959) is a Canadian television actor and comedian, best known for his time as a member of the comedy troupe The Kids in the Hall. Thompson, originally named John Scott Thompson after his uncle and later changed for the stage, was born in North Bay, Ontario and grew up in Brampton. He is the second oldest of five boys. He attended Brampton Centennial Secondary School and was a witness of the 1975 Centennial Secondary School massacre. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Gay (2), Canadian (2), Comedian (2), Canada (1), Cute (1), Lgbt (1), Rugged (1), Kids In The Hall (1), Great Smile (1), Played Gay (1), Doable (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5635 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1786 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched
4. Hannibal (2013)
Rating:
8.3
767 Watched
5. Dharma & Greg (1997)
Rating:
5.9
867 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Pacifier (2005)
Rating:
5.1
1452 Watched
Rating:
5.1
490 Watched
Rating:
4.7
157 Watched
Rating:
6.5
122 Watched
5. Millennium (1989)
Rating:
6
53 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.2
195 Watched
2. Just for Laughs (2004)
Rating:
4.6
50 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
43 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
3. The Immigrant (2012)
Rating:
8
2 want to see
4. Uncle Saddam (2000)
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Books




Update feed

rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago