Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Scott Flippen

Age: 45, born 8 August 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jaclyn Nesheiwat


Lists

80 votes
Musician on Musician Insults (35 items)
list by tersanay
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
49 votes
The Sounds of My Soul (126 items)
list by Villiana
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
45 votes
30 Songs by Villiana (2012) (30 items)
list by Villiana
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
2 votes
Wastes of skin (11 items)
list by Eid mar
Published 7 years, 3 months ago

Scott Stapp Videos

Scott Stapp - Slow Suicide

67 Views, 3 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes

Description: Scott was born Anthony Scott Flippen. Desperate to seek freedom from a strict religious life, he sneaked out of his home in the dead of night. He went to a friend's house and stayed for a month before returning home. When punished as a child, Scott would be forced to copy the Bible. Later, he tried to impress his dad by attending Lee University in Tennessee. He was caught smoking marijuana and was expelled. Stapp then moved to Tallahassee because Jon Morrison (of _The Doors) had once attended school there. Stapp reconnected ties with his old friend, Mark Tremonti, jamming on a guitar. In 1995, they formed a band with drumm ... (more)
Tags: Rock (1), Alternative (1), Grunge (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
5.4
96 Watched
Rating:
6.9
84 Watched
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched
Rating:
5.6
11 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.4
299 Watched
2. Skum Rocks! (2013)
Rating:
7
5 Watched




Music

Rating:
4.5
9 own
Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen