Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula

Age: 69, born 9 October 1954

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chelsea Field


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men ♎ (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years ago 4 comments
27 votes
Star Trek's Captains (12 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Enterprise Episodes (14 items)
list by burnodo
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (666 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Is an American Broadway singer and actor known for his role as Sam Beckett in the television series Quantum Leap (for which he was nominated for four Emmy Awards and, in 1991, won the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Television Series Drama) and for the role of Captain Jonathan Archer in Star Trek: Enterprise. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5812 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4391 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2296 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1164 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Beauty (1999)
Rating:
7.8
6061 Watched
2. Source Code (2011)
Rating:
7.1
1654 Watched
3. The Informant! (2009)
Rating:
6.1
498 Watched
4. Life as a House (2001)
Rating:
7
421 Watched
Rating:
6.7
197 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
664 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 4 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Scott Bakula & Chelsea Field ♥ Together since 1994, married since 1996."


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Scott Stewart BakulaAmerican Actor & Director• German;• Bohemian Czech;• Austrian;• English;• Scottish;• Welsh; "


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Scott has 4 children:• Chelsy Bakula (1984);• Cody Bakula (1991);• Wil Bakula (1995);• Owen Bakula (1999); "


Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Cameos/Guest Stars on It's Always Sunny (10 person items)

"as himself 12.1 The Gang Turns Black"


nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 beauty items)
Marshall added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)
DuckNation added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Jonathan Archer "


Arizona posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 8 years ago
rose77 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
rose77 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Year of the Horse (54 person items)