Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Scott Hamilton Bairstow

Age: 49, born 23 April 1970

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

26 votes
I am Canadian! (67 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 8 years ago 4 comments
7 votes
My Teenage Crush List (20 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: While appearing on "The Rosie O'Donnell Show" (1996) with the rest of the "Party of Five" (1994) cast, was forced to write "I will not hit Julia" on a blackboard for the duration of the show as punishment for his character's abusive tendencies (10 February 1999). Son, Casey William (b. 1995) Second son, Dalton, born October 1998. In January 2004, he was sentenced to 4 months in jail in Washington state following a modified guilty plea to second-degree assault. He also agreed to undergo a sexual deviancy evaluation and to be under supervision for one year following his release. He had origin ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Canadian (2), Male (2), Born 1970 (1), Been In Jail (1), Canada (1), Canandian (1), 1970 (1), 23 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2363 Watched
Rating:
6.2
334 Watched
Rating:
5.4
294 Watched
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched
Rating:
7.4
66 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
430 Watched
Rating:
5.5
445 Watched
3. Wild America (1997)
Rating:
6
101 Watched
4. New Best Friend (2002)
Rating:
5.5
37 Watched
Rating:
6.2
34 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen