Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Scarlet Page

Stats

Birth Name: Scarlet Lilith Eleida Page

Age: 47, born 24 March 1971

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

1 votes
Female photographers (25 items)
list by genpotgieterfan
Published 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos


Description: Scarlet Lilith Eleida Page (born 24 March 1971) is an English photographer. She is the daughter of Led Zeppelin guitarist Jimmy Page and Charlotte Martin, a French model. Page was a student of London's University of Westminster, graduating with a BA in Photography, Film and Video. Following an apprenticeship with noted photographer Ross Halfin, she was commissioned to photograph Soundgarden singer Chris Cornell, for rock music publication Raw in 1993. Developing a documentary-style narrative, Page was adept to experiment within live portraiture of The Smashing Pumpkins and Beastie Boys during the 1994 Lollapolooza tour of Nor ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7.8
52 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

genpotgieterfan added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Female photographers (25 person items)
genpotgieterfan posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago