Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Savannah Guthrie

Stats

Birth Name: Savannah Clark Guthrie

Age: 52, born 27 December 1971

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Feldman


Lists

24 votes
Incredible celebrity engagement rings (50 items)
list by Milena
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Golden Globes 2015 (130 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Golden Globes 2016 (125 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
10 votes
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American journalist and attorney, working for NBC News. She has been co-anchor of The Today Show since June 2012. Guthrie joined NBC News in September 2007 as a legal analyst and correspondent, regularly reporting on trials throughout the country. After serving as a White House correspondent between 2008 and 2011 and as co-anchor of the MSNBC program The Daily Rundown in 2010 and 2011, Guthrie was announced as the co-host of Today's third hour alongside Natalie Morales and Al Roker. In that role, she substituted as news anchor and main co-host and appeared as the chief legal analyst across all NBC platforms. Guthrie ceased to be ... (more)
Tags: Journalist (2), News (1), American (1), Attorney (1), Brunette (1), Born 1971 (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1014 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.4
571 Watched
4. Project Runway (2004)
Rating:
6.9
528 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
403 Watched
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

Stehako voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Savannah Clark Guthrie27 December 1971Guthrie has 2 children:โ€ข Vale Guthrie Feldman (2014);โ€ข Charles Max Feldman (2016);"


SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Savannah Clark GuthrieAmerican Broadcast Journalist & Attorney "


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2014 โ™ฅ (74 person items)

"โ™ฅ Savannah Guthrie & Michael Feldman โ™ฅ "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
LRDVDR voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years ago