Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Satoshi Tsumabuki

Stats

Birth Name: 妻夫木聡, Tsumabuki Satoshi

Age: 41, born 13 December 1980

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maiko


Lists

6 votes
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (102 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
5 votes
Boyfriend in My Dream (16 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Directed by Michel Gondry (82 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 5 months ago

Satoshi Tsumabuki Videos

???? - PEPSI NEX Satoshi Tsumabuki

45 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese actor. His breakthrough film was Waterboys for which he was nominated for the 'Best Actor' award at the Japanese Academy Awards, and won the 'Newcomer of the Year' prize. He is also the bassist and lead singer of the Japanese band Basking Lite.
Tags: Japanese (2), Cute (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
1527 Watched
2. Tokyo! (2008)
Rating:
7.6
160 Watched
3. The Assassin (2015)
Rating:
7
92 Watched
4. Dororo (2007)
Rating:
6.1
58 Watched
5. Waterboys (2001)
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
36 Watched
Rating:
8.4
17 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched




Update feed

mirinbuddy added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Boyfriend in My Dream (16 person items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (102 person items)