Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Александра Игоревна Пивоварова

Age: 37, born 21 January 1985

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Igor Vishnyakov


Lists

284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
266 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 38 comments
187 votes
Be my bride (105 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
160 votes
This Cutie Expression (25 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
151 votes
Unique Models (57 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 22 comments

Sasha Pivovarova Videos

Sasha Pivovarova - Biotherm Brand Ambassador

538 Views

Added 11 years ago


BLACK XS L'EXCÈS - THE MOVIE - 45 sec

203 Views

Added 10 years ago


Lily Donaldson & Sasha Pivovarova

169 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

64 votes
48 votes
34 votes
26 votes
25 votes

Description: Sasha Pivovarova was born in Moscow, Russia. She was a girl who never dreamed of becoming a model. But everything began after a friend and photographer, Igor Vishnyakov, took photos of her. He knew she had something special, so he then gave them to IMG and her career took off. Before this, she was studying art history at Russian University for the Humanities. Soon after she signed with IMG in 2005, she walked for Prada. After that, she did the campaign for Prada. She made fashion history by being the face of Prada for 6 consecutive seasons and was the first model to do so. As of 2008, she has appeared in over 9 Prada ads. Howeve ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

Henrike voted for 9 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Kandiss voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

ressan voted for 14 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

matt voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

Maverick voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Oligarque voted for 5 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Ukraine Amie Russie voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Top Model voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Victoria voted for 20 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Love Russian voted for 5 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

perod voted for 13 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

perod voted for 11 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

thedon voted for 14 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Georgini posted 11 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

kalkor added this to a list 8 months ago
audionfashion voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lr902004 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

nand voted for an image 10 months ago

lr902004 voted for 2 images 11 months ago
eduardo voted for an image 11 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

ronfr07 voted for an image 1 year ago
helososig voted for 2 images 1 year ago

unclebuck77 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

eduardo voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Bo Na voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Bo Na voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lr902004 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

alimudin328 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
IMG Models (female rosters) (116 person items)
felonfuld posted a comment on this image 1 year, 5 months ago

"Fantastic work-from-home opportunity for everyone... Work for three to eight hrs a day and start getting paid in the range of 7,000-14,000 dollars a month. Weekly payments. more info visit at.... WWW."


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
김수현 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

saralynn88 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »