Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Lois Vaughan

Born: 27 March 1924 Died: 3 April 1990

Country of origin: United States


Lists

33 votes
Favorite American Female Singers (39 items)
list by kathy
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
13 votes
Music...R&B Soul Singers Female (100 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
13 votes
60's Girls (125 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 8 years, 4 months ago
12 votes
Best Female Singers (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 6 comments

Sarah Vaughan Videos

Sarah Vaughan "Whatever Lola Wants"

7 Views

Added 1 month ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Newark New Jersey, USA. Father: Asbury "Jake" Vaughan, carpenter & amateur guitarist Mother: Ada, a laundress Sister: Donna (adopted in 1960s) Education: Newark's East Side High School, later transferring to Arts High. Spouse(s): Clyde "C.B." Atkins, manager (September 4 1958-November 1963) - child (adopted) Marshall Fisher (1971 - 1977) - divorced Waymond Reed, trumpet player (1978-1981) - divorced Children: Debra Lois, aka Paris Vaughan (adopted 1961) Died: Hidden Hills, California, USA. ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), American (2), Pianist (2), Bebop (1), Lung Cancer (1), Jazz (1), Died 1990 (1), Pop (1), Born 1924 (1), African American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
36 Watched
Rating:
8
22 Watched
Rating:
8.2
14 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
8.5
9 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
13 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 want to see
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Khiarahana posted a image 4 weeks ago

Khiarahana posted 23 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

kathy posted a video 1 month, 1 week ago
kathy posted 14 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

titi rated this 10/10 2 months ago
Khiarahana posted 3 images 3 months ago

KylieTLJFergie rated this 5/10 11 months ago
Khiarahana posted 54 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Khiarahana posted 50 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 5/10 2 years, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
diamondgirl88 rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago
michealoh rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago
pascalk rated this 8/10 3 years, 5 months ago
coffee-boy rated this 10/10 3 years, 7 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Khiarahana added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Smoky Soul (24 person items)