Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Louise Heath

Age: 60, born 11 February 1964

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single

Partner: Todd Palin


Lists

125 votes
Face To Face - by Martin Schoeller (35 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 18 comments
66 votes
These are the questions that haunt me. (14 items)
list by kimmolee
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 26 comments
33 votes
Political Sex Kittens (73 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
People that actually annoy me (13 items)
list by RJ4
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 12 comments

Sarah Palin Videos



Photos

14 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
4 votes

Description: American politician, commentator, author, and reality television personality, who served as the 9th governor of Alaska from 2006 until her resignation in 2009. As the 2008 Republican vice presidential nominee alongside Arizona Senator John McCain, she was the first Republican female vice presidential nominee and the second female vice presidential nominee of a major party, after Geraldine Ferraro in 1984. The McCain-Palin ticket lost the 2008 election to Barack Obama and Joe Biden. Palin was elected to the Wasilla city council in 1992 and became mayor of Wasilla in 1996. In 2003, after an unsuccessful run for lieutenant gover ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
346 Watched
Rating:
6.9
293 Watched
3. Big Miracle (2012)
Rating:
6.2
105 Watched
Rating:
7.6
29 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched




Books




Movies written by

Rating:
3.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Chris Davies voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Sarah Louise Heath11 February 1964Palin has 5 children:โ€ข Track Charles James Palin (1989);โ€ข Bristol Sheeran Marie Palin (1990);โ€ข Willow Bianca Faye Palin (1994);โ€ข Piper Indy Grace Palin (2001);โ€ข Trig Paxson Van Palin (2008);"


che22 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 2 years ago

AtomicPunk voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for 5 images 3 years, 7 months ago

holkkipolvi voted for 15 images [View All] 4 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »