Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah O'Hare

Age: 49, born 31 May 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

31 votes
Girl You So Fine (930 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sarah grew up on the northern beaches of Sydney before going on to become one of Australia's most successful international models based in New York for over 14 years. Key successes included major contracts with L'Oreal, Revlon, Estee Lauder and Ralph Lauren, major campaigns with Christian Dior and Yves Saint Laurent as well as joining the prestigious Revlon family as a global face. In the US Sarah made regular television appearances including Friends, The Late Show with David Letterman, Late Night with Conan O'Brien, MTV, VH1 and E Entertainment and was a lead role in Universal Films' "Head Over Heels". Since return ... (more)
Tags: 5+ (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5306 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
5.6
253 Watched
Rating:
7.5
25 Watched




Movies

1. Head Over Heels (2001)
Rating:
5.5
208 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Minerva13 posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Minerva13 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago