Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Ann McLachlan

Age: 50, born 28 January 1968

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

122 votes
Listal's 100 best Music Artists(The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 81 comments
80 votes
The Great White North List (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
79 votes
Celebrities featured on South Park (47 items)
list by Lex
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
47 votes
Variations on a Theme III - Guitar Hero (104 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
45 votes
30 Songs by Villiana (2012) (30 items)
list by Villiana
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Sarah McLachlan Videos

Sarah McLachlan - Fallen

38 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago


Sarah McLachlan - Possession

26 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago


Sarah McLachlan-Angel mit lyrics

64 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

11 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Sarah Ann McLachlan, OC, OBC is a Canadian musician, singer, and songwriter. Known for her emotional ballads and mezzo-soprano vocal range, as of 2009, she has sold over 40 million albums worldwide
Tags: Singer (6), Canadian (4), Pianist (4), Born 1968 (2), Pop (2), Female (2), Musician (2), Songwriter (1), Brunette (1), Harpist (1), Talented (1), Guitarist (1), Rock (1), Mezzo-soprano (1), 90s (1), Sexy (1), Favorite Female Vocals (1), Lovely Voice (1), Animal Welfare (1), ASPCA (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched
Rating:
5.4
274 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Surfacing (1997)
Rating:
7.8
138 own
Rating:
6.9
87 own
3. Afterglow (2003)
Rating:
7
77 own
4. Mirrorball (1999)
Rating:
7.4
56 own
Rating:
6.8
37 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rdible1 voted for an image 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Viro voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 12 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kenzie added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Great Songs That Make Me Weep (12 music items)

"Angel by Sarah McLauchlan "


Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
dasleandro voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

kathy posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
kathy posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
245Trioxin voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

kathy posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
kathy posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
kathy posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
kathy posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
kathy posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
Kandi voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

kathy posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
kathy posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
kathy posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
kathy posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

kathy posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

kathy posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

django123 posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago