Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sarah J. Maas

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Janet Maas

Age: 32, born 5 March 1986

Born and residing in: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: New York Times and USA Today bestselling author of the fantasy novel Throne of Glass, her debut book. She would also author A Court of Thorns and Roses and A Court of Mist and Fury. Her Throne of Glass series also includes five prequel novellas. She co-authored an online Tumblr series called The Starkillers Cycle with Susan Dennard. She majored in Creative Writing and minored in Religious Studies at Hamilton College where she graduated Magna Cum Laude. She lives in Pennsylvania with her husband. ... (more)
Tags: Writer (2), Novel Writer (1), Female (1), American (1), Author (1), Novelist (1), Born 1986 (1), Bestselling Author (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

latinclam rated this 6/10 11 months ago
kathy voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago