Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Brightman

Age: 62, born 14 August 1960

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

97 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 4 comments
64 votes
Sparkles Part III (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
60 votes
Beautiful Women and Can Sing Too (UPDATED 2022) (49 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
58 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
58 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Sarah Brightman Videos

??????????Time To Say Goodbye(2003Version)?

147 Views

Added 11 years ago


Adagio - Sarah Brightman

97 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

12 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Sarah Brightman (born 14 August 1960) is an English classical crossover soprano, actress, songwriter and dancer. She began her career as a member of the dance troupe Hot Gossip and released several disco singles as a solo performer. In 1981, she made her musical theatre debut in Cats and met composer Andrew Lloyd Webber, whom she married. She went on to star in several Broadway musicals, including The Phantom of the Opera, where she originated the role of Christine Daaé. The Original London Cast Album of the musical was released in CD format in 1987 and sold over 40 million copies worldwide, making it the biggest-selling cast ... (more)
Tags: Female (2), Soprano (2), Born 1960 (2), British (1), English (1), Singer (1), Dancer (1), Great Voice (1), Born In 1960 (1), Born In August (1), August 14 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
275 Watched
Rating:
7
105 Watched
3. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.1
93 Watched
Rating:
8.2
86 Watched
Rating:
4.7
64 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. La Luna (2000)
Rating:
8.1
22 own
2. Harem (2003)
Rating:
8.1
15 own
3. Eden
Rating:
7.4
13 own
Rating:
8.2
13 own
Rating:
8.7
13 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
278 Watched
Rating:
7.7
32 Watched
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched
5. First Night (2010)
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago
radigast voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" SARAH BRIGHTMANBorn: 14 August 1960Grammies: 0 1Top 10s: 0 (0) 6 (0) I Lost My Heart to a Starship Trooper (1978) - 6Pie Jesu (1985) - 3All I Ask of You (1986) - 3The Phantom of the Opera (1986) - 7The Music of the Night (1986) - 7Time to Say Goodbye (1996) - 2"


Onion Jack voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Leo (195 person items)
browser posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Botzu voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Akirah added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Wetzneer posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

Viro voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago