Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Lee Bolger

Age: 30, born 28 February 1991

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

342 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
333 votes
Women With Weapons (454 items)
list by Kev64
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 47 comments
248 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
247 votes
British Beauty (69 items)
list by billie piper
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 26 comments
184 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Sarah Bolger Videos

Sarah Bolger: THE LAZARUS EFFECT

175 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

28 votes
27 votes
23 votes
22 votes
17 votes

Description: Irish actress. She is best known for her roles in the films In America, Stormbreaker, and The Spiderwick Chronicles, as well as her award winning role as Lady Mary Tudor in the TV series The Tudors, and for guest starring as Princess Aurora in Once Upon a Time. A native of Dublin, Bolger has been acting since she was five years of age. She made her screen debut just two years later in the Irish drama A Love Divided (1999), which she followed with A Secret Affair. She starred recently in Iron Cross (2010) and The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008). She came to international attention in 2001 in Jim Sheridan's semi-autobiographical I ... (more)
Tags: Irish (10), Brunette (8), Beautiful (6), Pretty (6), Actress (5), Cute Smile (5), The Tudors (5), Cute (5), Female (5), Blue Eyes (4), Natural Looking (4), Born 1991 (4), Talented (3), Born In 1991 (3), Once Upon A Time (3), Beautiful Eyes (3), White (3), Pale (3), Perfect (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
909 Watched
2. The Tudors (2007)
Rating:
7.5
687 Watched
Rating:
7.2
610 Watched
4. Agent Carter (2015)
Rating:
7.8
210 Watched
Rating:
6.9
71 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
785 Watched
Rating:
7.3
282 Watched
3. In America (2003)
Rating:
7.3
272 Watched
Rating:
5.6
269 Watched
Rating:
4.8
149 Watched




Update feed

looksharp voted for an image 6 days, 16 hours ago
dvirgueza added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Planet Hot (1950 person items)
r1ke (Henrike) voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

pypy voted for 6 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

pypy voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

steve1955 voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

pdw55 voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

stark21 voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

oldman voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

r1ke (Henrike) voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Doc Octa voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
darakan72 voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

oldman voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Darknight posted 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

altron added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
The Lady in Red (784 person items)
Agirl voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Milos Davidovic voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

time50 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Kit voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Kit voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 3 images 7 months ago

lucy2014 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for 10 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 12 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »