Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sara Scott Griffith

Age: 57, born 28 June 1966

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Aden Gillett


Lists

34 votes
Bonny Bit O' Thistle (47 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Directed by Christopher Nolan (109 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Batman: Casting Choices (147 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Batman (2009) (15 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
Watched in 2012 (36 items)
list by Debbie Romanova
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Sara was born and raised in Edinburgh Scotland. After spending some time in England, she trained at The Central School of Speech and Drama in London, and made London her home. Her work has been diverse, ranging from classical tragic heroines like "Natalya Petrovna" in Turgenyev's "Month in the Country" for the RSC; Gwyneth Paltrow's overbearing sister in "Proof" for its London premiere; to comic characters like the louche "Stella" in the TV series Sugar Rush (2005). Now based in Twickenham, she is separated from actor Aden Gillett, with whom she has 2 children. ... (more)
Tags: British (2), Scottish (2), Actress (2), Blonde (2), American (1), Born 1966 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Martha Wayne (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman Begins (2005)
Rating:
7.5
7035 Watched
Rating:
7
361 Watched
3. Philomena (2013)
Rating:
7.4
351 Watched
Rating:
4.3
226 Watched
Rating:
7.2
110 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1792 Watched
2. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
312 Watched
3. Robin Hood (2006)
Rating:
7
211 Watched
Rating:
7.2
180 Watched
Rating:
7.3
153 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Batman (2009) (15 movies items)

"Martha Wayne!"


Henny posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Henny posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago