Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sara Forestier

Age: 32, born 4 October 1986

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

139 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
43 votes
Top 50 french actresses under 40 (50 items)
list by Jenna711
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
33 votes
sexy francophone actress (48 items)
list by damous
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: C'est en accompagnant, à l'âge de 13 ans, sa meilleure amie à une audition qu'elle décide de devenir actrice. Avant son rôle phare dans L'Esquive, elle passe des castings tous les mercredis et week-ends. C'est déjà une adolescente autonome, car elle se rend à ses castings toute seule. En 2004, elle est révélée par son premier rôle dans L'Esquive, celui de Lydia, 15 ans, jeune fille de cité HLM répétant une pièce de Marivaux pour une représentation de fin d'année scolaire. Son interprétation lui vaut le César du meilleur espoir féminin. En 2006, elle interprète Hell, l'héroïne tragique et perdue du film ... (more)
Tags: French (4), Actress (4), Francophone (3), Perfume (2), European (2), Sexy (2), Female (2), Adorable (1), Attractive (1), Babe (1), Blue Eyes (1), Hot (1), Esquive (1), Born In 1986 (1), Pale Beauty (1), Young (1), Cute (1), Pretty (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2038 Watched
Rating:
7.1
123 want to see
Rating:
5.9
157 Watched
Rating:
6.8
108 Watched
Rating:
6.7
82 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
56 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 want to see
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Movies directed by

1. M (2017)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. M (2017)
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 days, 5 hours ago

Battleax voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

diamondgirl88 voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Poll - Which Sara? (8 person items)

" ChihuahuaDaddy"


Kitscho voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago