Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sania Mirza

Age: 37, born 15 November 1986

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shoaib Malik


Lists

34 votes
Amazing Female Athletes (51 items)
list by JStone
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
Juicy Athletes (17 items)
list by Bubs
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Tennis anyone? (50 items)
list by JStone
Published 13 years ago 2 comments
16 votes
Hot female Tennis players (14 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
The beauty of tennis (14 items)
list by Evandrus
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

12 votes
9 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes

Description: Sania Mirza is a professional Indian tennis player. She began her tennis career in 2003 and is well-known for her powerful forehand ground strokes. She is the first ever Indian to break into the top 30 WTA rankings. Mirza has defeated many top players, including Svetlana Kuznetsova and Martina Hingis. In 2004 she was awarded the Arjuna award by the Indian Government. In 2006, Mirza was awarded a Padma Shri, India's fourth highest honour for her achievements as a tennis player. In March 2010, The Economic Times named Mirza in the list of the "33 women who made India proud". ... (more)
Tags: Hot (2), Tennis (2), Tennis Player (2), Pro Tennis Player (1), Raven Haired (1), Sania Mirza (1), Olympian (1), Nice Body (1), Born 1986 (1), Curvy (1), Scorpio (1), Athlete (1), Indian (1), Cute (1), 1986 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
10
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Wimbledon (1937)
Rating:
8.4
13 Watched
Rating:
9.7
10 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for an image 5 months ago

titlover89 5 months, 2 weeks ago
daknuts voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

bloodmoon 1 year, 2 months ago
bloodmoon voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

asbro voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

asbro 1 year, 3 months ago
ff1161 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

ressan 1 year, 6 months ago
fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

apo55a 3 years ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 3 months ago
LRDVDR 3 years, 3 months ago
LRDVDR voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

simmerinbreeze 3 years, 9 months ago
django123 voted for 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation 4 years, 7 months ago
mavis410 4 years, 8 months ago
jonslist 4 years, 8 months ago
Henny voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Faces: Southern Asia (38 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Hari Krishna Arigela 5 years, 10 months ago
Agirl 5 years, 11 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Hot female Tennis players (14 beauty items)
Koji Ishimura 5 years, 11 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

carnamau 6 years, 3 months ago
Ricky F voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

Breogan21 6 years, 7 months ago
leroyal 6 years, 8 months ago
sh56 7 years, 4 months ago
Meganfan posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

irishblue 7 years, 11 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

rickie4you 8 years ago