Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lam Yik Lin / ๆž—ๆ†ถ่“ฎ

Age: 55, born 26 April 1966

Country of origin: Hong Kong


Lists

10 votes
Monolids galore! - People with single eyelids (95 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 6 comments

Sandy Lam Videos

???Sandy Lam ???? ???HD MV

26 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Sandy Lam videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Hong Kong singer, actress and album producer. She rose to fame in the 1980s as a Cantopop singer, before expanding her fan base significantly in Asia, releasing more than 30 stylistically diverse albums in Cantonese, Mandarin, English and Japanese. As one of the most famous figures in Chinese-language music of 20th and 21st centuries, Sandy is known not just for her commercial success; but also her ability to transform, and willingness to step outside of the frameworks of the genre and industries in which she operates. Her albums, Gaia (2012) and 0 (2018), each earned her a Golden Melody Award for Best Mandarin Female Singer. ... (more)
Tags: Chinese (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
1 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Music

1 own




Update feed

xijinping rated this 10/10 6 months ago
boogiepop1989 rated this 7/10 8 months, 4 weeks ago
boogiepop1989 voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

sara posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago