Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sandra Dale Dennis

Born: 27 April 1937 Died: 2 March 1992

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

273 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 40 comments
190 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 29 comments
66 votes
Female Actors Piรฑata (192 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
59 votes
My Favorite Actresses (107 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Sandy Dennis Videos

What's my Line? Sandy Dennis

29 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Actress (8), American (4), Born 1937 (3), Died 1992 (3), Blonde (3), Beautiful (1), Cute (1), Died Aged 54 (1), Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
581 Watched
Rating:
7.5
182 Watched
3. Another Woman (1988)
Rating:
6.9
139 Watched
Rating:
7.4
106 Watched
Rating:
7
91 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
26 Watched
Rating:
6.5
16 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched
4. Naked City (1958)
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched
5. Police Story (1973)
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Duckman added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Duckman posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 25 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Duckman posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Oscars 1967 Winners (My Version) (26 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actress! Winner: Sandy Dennis, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Nominees: Wendy Hiller - A Man for All Seasons Sue Lyon - 7 Women Vivien Merchant - Alfie Vanessa Redgrave - Blowup"


sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

milica added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Actresses (107 person items)
Noah Bieber added this to a list 4 years ago
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Dames (841 person items)