Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sandra Magnus

Sandra Magnus
9 Rating
(1 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Sandra Hall Magnus

Age: 54, born 30 October 1964

Born and residing in: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Sandra Hall Magnus (born October 30, 1964) is an American engineer and a NASA astronaut. She returned to Earth with the crew of STS-119 Discovery on March 28, 2009, after having spent 134 days in orbit. She was assigned to the crew of STS-135, the final mission of the Space Shuttle. She is also a licensed amateur radio operator with the call sign KE5FYE.
Tags: Expedition 18 (1), STS-119 (1), STS-135 (1), Nasa (1), Astronaut (1), Engineer (1), STS-112 (1), STS-126 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.5
716 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen