Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sandra Hess

Age: 52, born 27 March 1968

Country of origin: Switzerland

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Trucco


Lists

161 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
11 votes
swiss actress (126 items)
list by Henny
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
6 votes
My Perfect Swiss Beauties (14 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1275 items)
list by logymw
Published 1 year ago
5 votes
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 items)
list by franceseattle
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Sandra Hess (born March 27, 1968) is a Swiss actress. She is best known for her role as Sonya Blade in the film Mortal Kombat: Annihilation, and Lieutenant Alexandra 'Ice' Jensen in the television series Pensacola: Wings of Gold. Hess began modeling and working on television commercials when she was 15. After completing high school, she entered the University of Zurich to study law but before completing her degree she came to the United States to build an acting career. Once settled in Los Angeles, Hess started taking acting classes. Her first role was in the 1992 film Encino Man, playing a cave-woman to Brendan Fraser's c ... (more)
Tags: Born 1968 (2), Born March 27 (1), Holy Shit (1), Mortal Kombat (1), Actress (1), Female (1), Blonde (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2504 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1386 Watched
Rating:
6
998 Watched
4. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
907 Watched
5. Sliders (1995)
Rating:
6.7
376 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4
557 Watched
2. Encino Man (1992)
Rating:
5.5
483 Watched
3. Nightwatch (1998)
Rating:
5.9
228 Watched
Rating:
5.6
20 Watched
Rating:
5.7
7 Watched




Update feed

Henny added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
swiss actress (126 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 11 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
logymw added this to a list 1 year ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1275 person items)
parryj voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 28 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

mtc voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

mtc voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

franceseattle voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

redvenom66 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
My Perfect Swiss Beauties (14 person items)
irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Perfection (2755 beauty items)
irishblue posted 13 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago