Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lelia Bernice Giles

Born: 24 July 1932 Died: 25 December 2016

Country of origin: United States


Lists

203 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
63 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Vintage beautiful women (88 items)
list by Stepan_Kant
Published 1 year ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Actress (1), Blonde (1), Brunette (1), Leo (1), Beauty Queen (1), Born 1932 (1), Died 2016 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
113 Watched
Rating:
7.7
26 Watched
Rating:
7
11 Watched
Rating:
9.4
10 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
27 Watched
2. The Matchmaker (1958)
Rating:
6.9
9 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
4
6 Watched
Rating:
7
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
WiscMisc voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 1 year ago
Vintage beautiful women (88 person items)
Stepan_Kant rated this 10/10 1 year ago
usafsg rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
mychaloh voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago