Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samantha Zoe Janus

Age: 49, born 2 November 1972

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mark Womack


Lists

45 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
42 votes
50 hottest women 2010! (50 items)
list by Supertramp-Montana
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
35 votes
Women on British TV (104 items)
list by Gav
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
29 votes
Girl You So Fine (930 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Soap Opera Babes (99 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Samantha Zoe Womack (nรฉe Janus; born 2 November 1972 in Brighton, East Sussex) is a British actress, singer and director, in film, television and stage. In recent years she has been best known for playing the role of Ronnie Mitchell in EastEnders until the character was killed off in early 2017, but made her name in the mid-1990s as Mandy Wilkins in Game On. Her portrayal as Ronnie has gained her more prominence and acting roles after being out of the limelight for numerous years. Womack has since became a household name and Ronnie has become one of the most iconic EastEnders characters since it began in 1985. For this role, ... (more)
Tags: British (2), Actress (2), Female (1), 1972 (1), Scorpio (1), November 2 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
331 Watched
2. EastEnders (1985)
Rating:
5.4
130 Watched
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
4. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
6.1
65 Watched
5. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.8
49 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1084 Watched
Rating:
6.2
408 Watched
3. Breeders (1997)
Rating:
6.2
5 Watched
Rating:
3
4 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for an image 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
LRDVDR voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

124 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Zeke21 voted for an image 2 years ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 2 years ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years ago

compcua added this to a list 4 years ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 4 years ago
Who's the best Kida ? (35 person items)
compcua posted a image 4 years ago

browser posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Zeke21 voted for 22 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Chests (#99) (49 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Can't Get Enough (#146) (49 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 9 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago