Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samantha Zoe Janus

Age: 48, born 2 November 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mark Womack


Lists

62 votes
FHM All-time Sexiest Women hall of fame (50 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 12 years ago 11 comments
44 votes
Sistas (14 items)
list by GemLil
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
35 votes
Women on British TV (103 items)
list by Gav
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
200+10 PRETIEST FEMALE STARS BY NIKI (210 items)
list by ria2u
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Samantha Zoe Womack (nรฉe Janus; born 2 November 1972) is a British actress, singer, model and director who has worked in film, television and stage. Womack made her name in the mid-1990s with her role as Mandy Wilkins in Game On. In recent years she has been best known for playing the role of Ronnie Mitchell in EastEnders from 2007 before leaving in 2011. She returned to the role in 2013 and continued until leaving for good in early 2017 when the character was killed off. Her portrayal as Ronnie has gained her more prominence and acting roles after being out of the limelight for numerous years. Womack has since became a hous ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), British (1), European (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

swedart rated this 4/10 8 months, 1 week ago
browser posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

carnamau rated this 5/10 2 years, 9 months ago
bt2 rated this 4/10 2 years, 9 months ago
dvirgueza rated this 7/10 2 years, 10 months ago
dvirgueza posted 3 images 3 years ago

ria2u added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
B205 rated this 8/10 3 years, 7 months ago
stephen42 rated this 7/10 3 years, 9 months ago
mavis410 rated this 1/10 4 years ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#14) (50 person items)
Zeke21 rated this 10/10 4 years, 1 month ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 4 years, 2 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 tv items)

"SAMANTHA JANUS AS...MANDY WILKINSin... Game On (1995-1998)"