Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Samantha Harris

Stats

Birth Name: Samantha Harris Shapiro

Age: 50, born 27 November 1973

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Hess


Lists

54 votes
MTV Movie Awards 2011 Fashion (43 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years ago 9 comments
44 votes
2010 Academy Awards (60 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
39 votes
Beautiful Brunette Non-Models *suggestions please* (105 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
14 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
13 votes
Ladies Born In Minnesota (91 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Samantha Harris is an American television hostess. She was born in Hopkins, Minnesota on the 27th of November 1973. She is most notably known as the co-host of seasons two through nine of Dancing with the Stars with Tom Bergeron. From 2010โ€“12, she was a correspondent at Entertainment Tonight. Harris has been a three-time cover girl model for Muscle & Fitness: HERS, and for FHM, SELF and SHAPE magazines, and in various ads and commercials. She was featured in the December 2006 issue of FHM magazine. In November 2007, Harris was announced as the spokesperson for Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula line, where she was feat ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
2. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
519 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
5.8
246 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
1914 Watched
Rating:
6.2
371 Watched
Rating:
5.2
391 Watched
4. Baywatch (2017)
Rating:
4.7
302 Watched
Rating:
5.2
36 Watched




Update feed

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Samantha Harris Shapiro27 November 1973Harris has 2 children:โ€ข Josselyn Sydney Hess (2007);โ€ข Hillary Madison Hess (2011);"


pdw55 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
nand voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

psow voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
The North Star State (22 person items)

"Born in Hopkins "


Akirah added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Celebs I supposedly look like... (16 person items)

"9%"


DuckNation posted 4 images 6 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 6 years, 8 months ago

perod posted 4 images 6 years, 9 months ago

wc85 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

Pako voted for 3 images 7 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
EatMorePez posted 2 images 7 years, 6 months ago

northernhokie voted for 8 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 8 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago