Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Frederick Smith

Age: 30, born 19 May 1992

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

52 votes
Favorite British Male Singers (23 items)
list by kathy
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
37 votes
stars in teen vogue (247 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
18 votes
MTV VMA's 2014 (82 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Golden Globes 2016 (125 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Celebrities I Dislike (110 items)
list by rose77
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Sam Smith (singer) Videos

Sam Smith - Stay With Me

36 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Sam Smith - Stay With Me (Live) ft. Mary J. Blige

36 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Samuel Frederick "Sam" Smith is a British singer-songwriter. He rose to fame in October 2012 when he was featured on Disclosure's breakthrough single "Latch", which peaked at number eleven on the UK chart. ... (more)
Tags: UK (2), Douche Bag (2), English (1), Gay (1), Singer (1), Overrated (1), Fat (1), Pop Star (1), Blue Eyes (1), No Talent (1), Gay Crush (1), Born In 1992 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1 own
2. Stay With Me (2014)
Rating:
7.8
1 own
Rating:
9
0 want this
Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
7.5
1 own




Update feed

lucyj 5 days, 3 hours ago
jacsal44 5 days, 5 hours ago
L90 added this to a list 3 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Samuel Frederick SmithEnglish Singer & Songwriter• English;• Irish; "


Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
Zane added this to a list 3 years ago
Seen Live (241 person items)
Minerva13 posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Minerva13 3 years, 1 month ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Celebrities I Dislike (110 person items)
rose77 3 years, 2 months ago
Sasa added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Seen live. (100 person items)

"March 30, 2019 @ Lollapalooza, Bs As, Argentina."


Sasa 3 years, 3 months ago
Brotherwolf added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Magdalena 4 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Grammy Awards 2018 (80 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (49 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Dj Levels 4 years, 10 months ago
justyouandme 4 years, 10 months ago
angy91 4 years, 11 months ago
kathy added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Favorite British Male Singers (23 music items)

" Samuel Frederick "Sam" Smith (born 19 May 1992) is an English singer-songwriter. He rose to fame in October 2012 when he was featured on Disclosure's breakthrough single "Latch", which peaked at number eleven on the UK Singles Chart. His subsequent feature—on Naughty Boy's "La La La"—earned him his first number one single in May 2013. In December 2013, he was nominated for the 2014 Brit Critics' Choice Award and the BBC's Sound of 2014 poll, both of which he won. He released his deb"


BAMF 6 years ago
PotterGirl 6 years, 1 month ago
Director Black 6 years, 1 month ago
naimadahmer 6 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Oscars 2016 (98 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago