Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Michael Simon

Born: 6 June 1955 Died: 8 March 2015

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Kate Porter


Lists

9 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Sam Simon Videos


View all Sam Simon videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 2015 (3), Born 1955 (2), Cartoonist (1), The Simpsons (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5515 Watched
Rating:
6.7
820 Watched
Rating:
6
420 Watched
4. Taxi
Rating:
6.8
229 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5202 Watched
Rating:
6
420 Watched
Rating:
6.3
67 Watched
4. Norm
Rating:
8
10 Watched
Rating:
8.6
7 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3863 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1030 Watched
3. The Super (1991)
Rating:
5.7
34 Watched
Rating:
7.7
31 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
1552 Watched
Rating:
7.5
31 want to see
3. Miss Dial (2013)
Rating:
5.8
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen